Our Menu

American · Asian · Mexican — the melting pot of your favorite bites

Starters & Sides

Fries

Regular, Cajun, or Sweet Potato. Fluffy inside, crispy outside.

  • Small$4.95
  • Large$6.75
Takoyaki 9 pcs $9.95

Savory and crispy octopus bites, topped with eel sauce, mayo, and bonito flakes.

Cajun Chicken Bites $8.95

Crispy deep-fried chicken bites tossed in cajun seasoning.

Bachi Cajun Shrimp 15 pcs $14.25

Dangerously addictive — tossed in our Cajun seasoning.

Fried Wontons 10 pcs $5.95
Dumplings

8 pcs, steamed or fried.

  • Steamed or Fried$7.45
Spring Rolls 2 pcs $2.95
Guacamole $2.95

Add chips for $2.

Grilled Cheese

Crispy and toasty, with melted cheese.

  • Cheese only$2.95
  • Add tomatoes or fried egg+$1.00
  • Add avocado or shrimp+$2.00
Sides
  • White Rice$2.00
  • Butter Noodles$3.95
  • Steamed Broccoli$9.25

Add a side of Teriyaki, Tso's, or Curry sauce for $1.

Bachi Dips $1 each
Sriracha MayoThai Sweet ChiliGinger Sesame Bachi House DipRose DipSweet MangoAji Verde

Sliders

Original Bachi sliders. One slider per order.

Regular / Teriyaki Slider

Caramelized onions and melted cheese.

  • Single$2.85
  • Double$3.85
Fix It Up! 50¢ each
Black beansTomatoesSpinachCorn MushroomsJalapeñosAvocado ($1)

Wings & Tenders

Sauces: BBQ, Teriyaki, Buffalo, Tso's, Curry, or Cajun — or plain with a homemade dip on the side.

Wings

Fried to perfection.

  • 6 pcs$8.45
  • 12 pcs$14.95
Chicken Tenders

Fried to perfection.

  • 6 pcs$8.45
  • 12 pcs$14.95

Tacos & Burritos

Tacos

Flour tortilla, topped with homemade tomatillo sauce, diced onions, and fresh cilantro. Two tacos per order.

  • Chicken or Black Bean$7.95
  • Shrimp or Steak$8.95
Burritos

Also available as a bowl — with romaine lettuce, guacamole, mixed cheeses, black beans, rice, sour cream, and pico de gallo.

  • Chicken or Black Beans$11.95
  • Shrimp or Steak$13.95

Quesadillas

Quesadillas

With mixed cheeses, sautéed onions, and peppers.

  • CheeseSM $7.95 / LG $10.95
  • Chicken, Veggies, or TofuSM $8.95 / LG $13.95
  • Shrimp or SteakSM $9.95 / LG $14.95
Fix It Up! 50¢ each

Prices doubled for large quesadillas. Avocado $1.

Black beansTomatoesSpinachCorn MushroomsJalapeñosAvocado ($1)

Wraps & Salads

Wraps

BBQ, Caesar, or Buffalo — stuffed with delicious goodness.

  • Chicken or Black Beans$9.95
  • Shrimp or Steak$11.95
Salads

Ranch, Oil & Vinegar, Sriracha Eel Mayo, or Caesar.

  • Chicken or Black Beans$9.95
  • Shrimp or Steak$11.95
Fix It Up! 50¢ each
Black beansTomatoesSpinachCorn MushroomsJalapeñosAvocado ($1)

Entrées

Served with rice or noodles.

Tso's Chicken

Tender fried chicken (or tofu), topped with our sweet, tangy, and spicy sauce.

  • Small$10.25
  • Large$14.25
Teriyaki

Your choice of protein in our sweet & savory teriyaki sauce.

  • Chicken or TofuSM $10.25 / LG $14.25
  • Shrimp or SteakSM $11.25 / LG $15.25
  • Choice of TwoSM $12.25 / LG $16.25
Thai Curry

Creamy and fragrant coconut red curry.

  • Chicken or TofuSM $10.25 / LG $14.25
  • Shrimp or SteakSM $11.25 / LG $15.25
  • Choice of TwoSM $12.25 / LG $16.25
Grilled Cajun Shrimp $18.95

Jumbo shrimp atop sautéed peppers, onions, and broccoli.

Lo Mein

Stir-fried lo mein noodles with broccoli.

  • Chicken$11.95
  • Shrimp or Steak$13.95

Soups

Chicken Noodle / Rice Soup
  • Small$3.95
  • Large$5.95
Wonton Soup
  • Small$3.25
  • Large$5.95

Bachi Combos

Every combo comes with rice or fries and a drink.

  • 3 Sliders$12.95
  • 6 pcs Chicken Wings$12.95
  • 4 pcs Chicken Tenders$10.95
  • 15 pcs Cajun Shrimp$18.95
  • Chicken Wrap$12.95
  • Shrimp or Steak Wrap$13.95
  • Small Quesadilla — Chicken, Veg, or Tofu$12.95
  • Small Quesadilla — Shrimp or Steak$13.95

Desserts

Bindi Desserts $6.95

Choose between: Coppa 3 Chocolates, Tiramisu, Lemon Mousse Cake, or Pistachio Cheesecake.

Egg Tarts New $2.95

Hungry Yet?

Skip the apps — order direct and get it fresh from our kitchen to your door.

Order Online or call 201.579.0881